nes@nesnv.com 0712-2294791 Head Office: Pioneer Residency Park, Somalwada, Nagpur
Home  »  Narayana Vidyalayam, Chandrapur   »   Achievements

Sports Activity NameSports CategoryStudents NameClassDateWeight(in kg)Selected For
TaekwondoUnder 14 Boy's
Arindam Jaiman3rd20-21 Aug21-23Divisional level at Chandrapur, Rank 1
Uttakrsh Bandurkar8th38-41Divisional level at Chandrapur, Rank 1
Under 17 Boy’sKundanlal Sahu9th20-21 Aug35Divisional level at Chandrapur, Rank 1
Amol Kathare10th52-56Divisional level at Chandrapur, Rank 1
Under 17 Girl’sSamiksha Badalwar9th20-21 Aug56-60Divisional level at Chandrapur, Rank 1
Under 19 Boy’s
Mohit Sahu
11th20-21 Aug45Divisional level at Chandrapur, Rank 1
Darshan Masirkar12th50-54Divisional level at Chandrapur, Rank 1
Kundan  Sahu9th14-15 Sept.35 State level at Chandrapur, Rank 1
Under 19 Girl’sSamiksha Badalwar 9th56-60 State level at Chandrapur, Rank 1
JudoUnder 14 Girl’sNidhi Panse8th5-6 Sep40Divisional level at Chandrapur Rank 1
Under 17 Boy’sPratik Khadole9th61Divisional level at Chandrapur Rank 1
Under 17 Girl’sDipali Meshram9th44Divisional level at Chandrapur Rank 1
Tejshree Nagfase9th56Divisional level at Chandrapur Rank 1
Under 19 Boy’sShubham Wagh12th50Divisional level at Chandrapur Rank 1
Under19 Girl’sPragati  Masirkar11th56 Divisional level at Chandrapur Rank 1
KudoUnder 19 Boy’sDarshan  Masirkar 12th26th  Sept.50-54Divisional level at Chandrapur Rank 1
Mohit Sahu11th 48Divisional level at Chandrapur Rank 1
KarateUnder 19 Boy’sDarshan  Masirkar 12th 7th -9th  Sept. 50-54Divisional level at Wardha Rank 1
Under 19 Girl’sSakshi Pochampalliwar 11th7th -9th  Sept. 50 Divisional level at Wardha Rank 1

Sports Activity NameSports CategoryStudent NameClassDateEventSelected For
ChessUnder 14 Boy’sDnyandeep Jadhav8th 10th-11th SeptDivisional level at Gondia Rank 1
Ansh Dhanvij3rd Divisional level at Gondia Rank 1
Under 14 Girl’sShubhsmita Sahoo7th10th-11th Sept.Divisional level at Gondia Rank 1
8th Oct.State level at Usmanabad Rank 1
SwimmingUnder 14 Boy’sParimal Adbale4th10th-11th Sept50m ButterflyDivisional level at Nagpur (Rank 1)
Devansh Pandya7th50m Breast Strock Divisional level at Nagpur (Rank 1)
100m Breast Strock Divisional level at Nagpur (Rank 1)
Under 14 Girl’sFalgunu Charde 8th10th-11th Sept100m Free StyleDivisional level at Nagpur (Rank 1)
50m Breast Strock  Divisional level at Nagpur (Rank 1)
100m Breast Strock Divisional level at Nagpur (Rank 1)
Under 17 Boy’sPrathmeshn Choudhari10th10th-11th Sept100m Free StyleDivisional level at Nagpur (Rank 1)
50m Breast Strock Divisional level at Nagpur (Rank 1)
100m Breast Strock Divisional level at Nagpur (Rank 1)
Under 19 Boy’sAadesh Pujari 11th10th-11th Sept50m Breast Strock Divisional level at Nagpur (Rank 1)
Gymnastic Under 14 Girl’sShubha Gobale2st2nd-3rd Sept.Divisional level at Nagpur (Rank 1)
Snehal Dhone7thDivisional level at Nagpur (Rank 1)
Roll BallUnder 14 Boy’sSahil Ingale8th9th Oct.State Trails level at
Mumbai (Rank 2)
Under 14 Girl’sMrinal Rai7th 9th Oct.State Trails level at
Mumbai (Rank 2)
Under 19 Boy’sShubham Wagh12th 9th Oct.State Trails level at
Mumbai (Rank 2)
Darshan Masirkar 12thState Trails level at
Mumbai (Rank 2)
Speed Skatingunder 11 Boy’sSunidh Panse5th23rd Sept.Divisional level at Nagpur(Rank 1)
Parag Duhan4thDivisional level at Nagpur(Rank 1)
Vedant Jajoo4thDivisional level at Nagpur(Rank 1)
under 11 Girl’sYana Chouhan5th23rd Sept.Divisional level at Nagpur(Rank 1)
Samrudhi Singh5thDivisional level at Nagpur(Rank 1)
Under 14 Boy’sAmul Gedam7th23rd Sept.Divisional level at Nagpur(Rank 1)
Subhodh Choudhari7th  Divisional level at Nagpur(Rank 1)
Under 14 Girl’sMrinal Rai7th23rd Sept.Divisional level at Nagpur(Rank 1)
Kasturi Pajankar10th23rd Sept.State level at Mumbai (Rank 1)
Under 17 Boy’sAniket Magre9th23rd Sept.Divisional level at Nagpur(Rank 1)
Yash Pattiwar10th Divisional level at Nagpur(Rank 1)
Roller Hockeyunder 19 Boy’sShubham Wagh12th9th Oct.State Trails level at
Mumbai (Rank 2)
Rishabh Hasani12thState Trails level at
Mumbai (Rank 2)

Sport Activitieswise Winner Team List
Sports Activity NameSports CategoryStudents NameClassDateSelected For
Roll BallUnder 14 Boy’sNaman Gaur6th25 Sept. Divisional level at Nagpur (Rank)
Tejas Bhale7th
Gursraj Sandhu6th
Aniket Srivastav6th
Shubham Gond
Sahil Ingale8th
Tejas Kinnake7th
Vaibhav Doharkar8th
Aryan Thakare6th
Adnan Ansari6th
Amul Gedam7th
Vishvesh Palkandwar7th
Roll BallUnder 14 Girl’sMrinal Rai7th 25 Sept.Divisional level at Nagpur (Rank)
Divya Wailthere6th
Anushka Zullurwar6th
Ishika Gaharwar6th
Samrudhi Singh5th
Yana Chauhan5th
Parthi Gokhare6th
Vaishnavi Navghare6th
Roll BallUnder 19 Boy’sShubham Wagh12th 25 Sept.Divisional level at Nagpur (Rank)
Rishabh Hasani12th
Aditya Gaharwar12th
Ajatshatru Nagdeote 10th
Yash Balki7th
Ainesh Chaknalwar7th
Aditya Sarda12th
Dhuv Bokade6th
Darshan Masirkar 12th
Roller HockeyUnder 19 Boy’sRushabh Hasani12th23rd Sept.Divisional level at Nagpur(Rank)
Shubham Wagh12th
Aditya Gaharwar12th
Aditya Sarda12th
Rahee Yadhav10th
Siddhant Govindwar7th
Ainesh Chaknalwar7th
Vishvesh Palkandwar7th
Yash Balki6th

To Create Responsible Independent Individuals Who have the Knowledge and Attitude to be Successful in an Ever-changing World.

Your Child deserves the best education. Admission Open For 2021-2022.